Client Performances - 21st & 22nd May - 24/05/16

Dale McKay-2

Despite several matches being cancelled or abandoned, it has still been great weekend for our CricX stars.

 

Batting 

 

NameClubLeagueRuns Bowling
Dale McKay Bramhall Cheshire County Cricket League 152
Tom Griffin Coal Aston  Mansfield & District Cricket League  147
Brian Barnard Cannock Lichfield & District Cricket League 124
Cameron Neal Lepton Highlanders Drakes Huddersfield Cricket League 110*
Shailesh Bhondekar Midsomer Norton  North Somerset Cricket League  106 3-23
Fritz de Beer Langley Mill United  Derbyshire County Cricket League 103
Dean Robinson North Runcton Norfolk Cricket Alliance 103
Saeed Bin Nasir Marske  North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League 102*
Stuart Bridgen Cublington Non-League 101*
Koot Pienaar Linden Park Kent Cricket League 101
Michael Hill Ickleford Bedfordshire County Cricket League 85
Scott Davidson Chislehurst & West Kent Kent Cricket League 84* 6-30
Ben Chaplin Bartestree & Lugwardine Worcestershire County League 84
Sam McLeay Coggeshall Town Non-League 83
Scott Duggan Holmesdale Kent Cricket League 77
Craig Williams Enfield Middlesex County Cricket League 76
Michael Nicol Sutton Surrey Championship 75
Haydan Morton Southgate Middlesex County Cricket League 74 3-28
Gihan Mendis  Cowdrey Kent Cricket League 72
Greg Munro  Pwllheli North Wales Cricket League  72
Dale Campbell Hucknall Nottinghamshire Cricket Board  70*  
Sam McLeay Coggeshall Town Two Counties Cricket Championship 66
Kyle van Nierkerk Gedling Colliery  Newark Club Cricket Alliance 66
Tim Cummins East Grinstead Sussex Premier Cricket League 65*
Michael Hill Ickleford Bedfordshire County Cricket League 65
Alex Gregory Bickley Park Kent Cricket League 64
Craig Elliott Hartsholme Lincoln & District Cricket League  62*  
Nathan Roberts Ealing Trailfinders Middlesex Championship 61
Sachin Rana Austerlands Lancashire Cricket Board Cup 57
Theo Valeri Cockermouth North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League 57
Mishkal Ramsaroop Ferguslie Western District Cricket Union 56
Matt Sanderson Ealing Trailfinders Middlesex Championship 55  
Tom Bruce Netherfield  Northern Premier Cricket League 53* 3-20
Kagisho Pedi Houghton & Thurnby Leicestershire & Rutland Cricket League 53
Anubhav Thapa Broxbourne Hertfordshire Cricket League 50*

 

 

Bowling

 

NameClubLeagueBowlingRuns
Wayne Morgan The Roebucks Kent Regional Cricket League 6-23
Scott Davidson Chislehurst & West Kent Kent Cricket League 6-30 84*
Brandon Mavuta Thongsbridge Drakes Huddersfield Cricket League  5-20
Dinesh Salunkhe Ifield Sussex Premier Cricket League 5-42
Pieter Coetzer Skipton  Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League  5-45
Clayton Floyd Elvaston Derbyshire County Cricket League 4-38
Adam McDermott Nassington Rutland League 4-45
Ari Karvelas Olton & West Warwicks Warwickshire Cricket League 4-46

 

 Follow all our news and views on twitter @cricketagency


 

 

 

 
Archived News
View all archived news stories