Client Performances - 13th & 14th May - 16/05/17

David White

 A big weekend for our CricX stars with some impressive stats! Take a look at our honours board below.

 

Batting 

 

NameClubLeagueRuns
David White Tickhill Yorkshire South Premier League 121
Michael Eckard Kelso  East of Scotland Cricket Association 106*
Tom Nixon Colton Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League 105
Mitchell Todd Vauxhall Mallards East Anglian Premier Cricket League 104
Henry Cooper Rochdale  Pennine Cricket League 93
Scott Newman Linden Park  Kent Cricket League 91
Jordan Thomas Old Wilsonians Kent Cricket League 88*
Aiden Zammit Pagham Sussex Premier Cricket League 82
Henry Cooper Rochdale Pennine Cricket League 80*
Byron Haycock Attenborough Nottinghamshire Cricket Board Premier League 75
Tom Jagot Burwell East Anglian Premier Cricket League 75
Craig Elliott Hartsholme Lincoln & District League 74*
Craig Elliott Hartsholme Lincolnshire County League  74
Abhishek Patel Chichester Priory Park  Sussex Premier Cricket League 71*
Christian MacDonald Maltby  North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League 71*
Matthew Smit Bromley Kent Cricket League 70
Callum Hotham North Devon Devon Cricket League 67*
Timothy Ward Shrewsbury  Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 67
Sam McMahon Kelso East of Scotland Cricket Association 64*
Hasith Gamage Blunham Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Cricket League 64
Dillon Smit Ickleford Hertfordshire Cricket League 64
Hayden Lanza Kingsley  Cheshire Cricket League 63*
Andrew Hazard Eastcote  Middlesex County Cricket League 63
Michael Guptil-Bunce
Lytham  Liverpool & District Cricket Competition 62
Sam Yabsley Alrewas Derbyshire County Cricket League 61
Peter Gallichan Davenham  Cheshire County Cricket League 61
Francois Mostert Bangor  North Wales Cricket League 59*
James Hortle Waterlooville  Southern Premier Cricket League 59
Tharaka Waduge Caverswall  North Staffs & South Cheshire League Cup 56
Quewin O'Connor Bourne  Lincolnshire County Board Premier League 55*
Ricardo de Nobrega Quatt  Shropshire County Cricket League 55
Stuart Bridgen Tonbridge Kent Cricket League 54
Patrick Glover Mochdre North Wales Cricket League 54
David Armstrong Kentisbeare  Devon Cricket League 52*
Ed Young Potterne  West of England Premier Cricket League 50*

 

 

Bowling

 

NameClubLeagueBowling
Isaac Jones
Gorran  Cornwall Cricket League 6-20
Geoff Dods Hucknall Nottinghamshire Cricket Board Premier League 6-45
Mitchell Hearn Dacre Banks  Nidderdale Cricket League 5-4
Owen Lynch Grappenhall Cheshire County Cricket League 5-28
Connor Morriss  Henfield  West Sussex Invitation Cricket League 5-33
Francois Mostert Bangor  North Wales Cricket League 5-40
Christian MacDonald Maltby  North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League 5-69
Jason Dawes Kendal Northern Premier Cricket League 4-12
Robert Ballarino Ifield  Sussex Premier Cricket League 4-20
Craig Stewart Broseley  Shropshire County Cricket League 4-27
Iresh Saxena Ketton Lions  Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League 4-29
Sanjaya Chathuranga Wimbledon  Surrey Championship 4-29
Anthony Quinn Barns Green  West Sussex Invitation Cricket League 4-31
Sam Yabsley Alrewas  Derbyshire County Cricket League 4-34
Tabish Khan Beckenham Kent Cricket League 4-35
Ryan Burl Littleborough  Pennine Cricket League 4-38
James Shepherd Winchmore Hill  Middlesex County Cricket League 4-43
Wandile Nciweni Upper Haugh  South Yorkshire Cricket League 4-49
JP van Aswegen Walton-on-Thames  Surrey Championship 4-50
Blake Mills Preston  Hertfordshire Cricket League 4-57
Ed Young Potterne  West of England Premier Cricket League 4-62

   

 Follow all our news and views on twitter @cricketagency


 

 

 

 
Archived News
View all archived news stories