Client Performances - 14th & 15th May - 19/05/16

Brian Barnard2

Another great weekend for our CricX stars. Check out our honours board below.

 

Batting 

 

NameClubLeagueRuns Bowling
Brian Barnard Cannock Lichfield & District Cricket League 201
Jacob Dickman Sandwich Town East Kent League 119
Zandre Swartz Wellington Baker Cup 116
Thomas Cullen Potterne West of England Premier Cricket League 103
Obus Pienaar Sleaford Lincolnshire Cricket Board Premier League 101
Wesley Marshall
Cleethorpes Yorkshire South Cricket League 100* 3-38
Fritz de Beer Langley Mill United Derbyshire County Cricket League 100
Shoaib Nasir Geddington Northamptonshire Cricket League 98*
Jancan Adams Kings Hill Kent Regional Cricket League 93*
Sahan Wijerathne Potterne West of England Premier Cricket League 90
Tom Beaton SMRH East of Scotland Cricket Association 90
Luke Adcock Forton Shropshire County Cricket League  87
Nick Bertus Macclesfield  Cheshire County Cricket League 86
Kurtis Patterson Banbury Home Counties Premier Cricket League 84
Divan Marais South Devon Devon Cricket League  79
Tim Cummins East Grinstead  Sussex Premier Cricket League 78
Byron Haycock Attenborough South Nottinghamshire Cricket League 69*
Harry Thoman Nutbrook Derbyshire County Cricket League  69 6-32
Byron Boshof Horsforth Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League 66*
Byron Boshof Horsforth Waddilove Cup 66
Dale McKay Bramhall  Cheshire County Cricket League 65  
Chris Anderson Hunslet Nelson Bradford Cricket League 65
Thomas Meyrick Shadwell Wetherby Cricket League 63* 5-61
Brenton Parchment Atherton Bolton Cricket League 61
Darryl Losper Chippenham West of England Premier Cricket League 60
Mbekezeli Mabuza St Albans Hertfordshire Cricket League 57 4-21
Rhett Bridgens Nettleham Lincolnshire Cricket Board Premier League 56* 5-50
William Affleck Middleton Sussex Premier Cricket League 56
Parth Shah Dorking Surrey Village Cricket League 54*
Scott Newman Linden Park Kent Cricket League 54 4-61
Darryl Losper Chippenham Natwest T20 Club Championship 54
Jacob Dickman Sandwich Town Kent Cricket League 53*  
Sushant Balajee Rowledge Southern Premier Cricket League  53 3-39
Paballo Mogoera Brislington  West of England Premier Cricket League 53
Taylor Irie Paul Cornwall Cricket League 50*
Ruhan Pretorius Fordhouses Staffordshire County Cup 50 3-39

 

 

Bowling

 

NameClubLeagueBowlingRuns
Nic Maegraith Beacon Shropshire County Cricket League 6-17
Harry Thoman Nutbrook Derbyshire County Cricket League 6-32 69
Theo Valeri Cockermouth North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League 6-46 48
Charl Cyster Broseley Shropshire County Cricket League 6-76 40
Aidan Brooker Bexhill Sussex Premier Cricket League 5-44
Rhett Bridgens Nettleham Lincolnshire Cricket Board Premier League 5-50 56*
Carl Brungar Buckhurst Hill Essex League  5-60
Thomas Meyrick Shadwell Wetherby Cricket League 5-61 63*
Brenton McDonald Great Witchingham East Anglian Premier Cricket League 5-68 40*
Zain Patel Burgess Hill Gray-Nicholls T20 Cup 4-16
Josh Fidler Mayfield  Sussex Premier Cricket League 4-29
Seth Rance Furness North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League 4-35
Francois Mostert Bangor North Wales Cricket League 4-52 47*
Shailesh Bhondekar Midsomer Norton  West of England Premier Cricket League 4-57
Clayton Floyd Elvaston Derbyshire County Cricket League 4-59

 

 Follow all our news and views on twitter @cricketagency


 

 

 

 
Archived News
View all archived news stories