Client performances - 16th & 17th July - 21/07/16

Seth Rance

A weekend of fantastic weather and even better stats from our stars! See this week's honours board below.

 

Batting 

 

NameClubLeagueRuns Bowling
Jordan Silk Cuckfield Sussex Premier Cricket League 174
Shoaib Nasir Geddington  Northamptonshire Cricket League 135*
Adrian Chad Witham  Two Counties Cricket Championship 128
Obus Pienaar Sleaford  Lincolnshire County Board Premier League 125*
Jonathan Fletcher Lymm Oughtrington Park  Cheshire Cricket League 121*
Tom Griffin
Coal Aston  Mansfield & District Cricket League 119
Craig Elliott Hartsholme  Lincoln & District League 109*
Ben Chaplin Bartestree & Lugwardine  Worcestershire County League 92
Elliott Forbes GCC Olympia Overgangsklasse 91*
Christiaan Jonker Monton & Weaste  Pennine Cricket League 91
Scott Davidson Chislehurst & West Kent Kent Cricket League 86 4-59
Scott Newman Linden Park  Kent Cricket League 86
Fahad Iqbal Fives & Heronians  Essex League 83 3-35
Nick Kelly Downham Town  Norfolk Cricket Alliance 80
Matt Thompson St Fagans  South Wales Premier Cricket League 78
Byron Boshof Horsforth  Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League 77*
Wayne Morgan The Roebucks  Kent Regional Cricket League 76
Jacques Budricks Shobrooke Park  North Devon Cricket League 70
Dale Campbell Hucknall  Nottinghamshire Cricket Board Premier League 69
Damon Kerr West Herts Hertfordshire Cricket League 69
Ngoni Mupamba Kislingbury-Temperence  Northamptonshire Cricket League 69  
Kevin Renecke Stourport  Worcestershire County League 68
Cameron McNaught Burghill Tillington & Weobley Worcestershire County League 65
Brian Barnard Cannock  Staffordshire Club Cricket Championship 63
Dale Campbell Hucknall  Mansfield & District Cricket League 63
Mitchell Phelps Potters Bar  Hertfordshire Cricket League 62
Gift Kwatsha Chesham  Thames Valley Cricket League 61 3-57
Saeed Bin Nasir Marske  North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League 59
Jordan Willoughby North County  Leinster League 59
Brian Barnard Cannock  Lichfield & District Cricket League 58*
Jacques Budricks Shobrooke Park  Devon Cricket League 58*
Jared Seiffert Barton  Devon Cricket League 57  
Jonty Rushton Wivenhoe Town  Two Counties Cricket Championship 56 3-17
Rhett Bridgens Nettleham  Lincolnshire County Board Premier League 53
Wesley Marshall Cleethorpes  Yorkshire South Premier League 53
Paballo Mogoera Brislington The Three Counties Sunday League 53
Matthew Hopkins Sandford Devon Cricket League 52*
Matt Perilli Marton  North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League 52
Kyle van Nierkerk Gedling Colliery  South Nottinghamshire Cricket League 52
Thomas Kuggeleijn Great Witchingham  Bob Carter Cup 51

 

 

Bowling

 

NameClubLeagueBowlingRuns
Dinesh Salunkhe Ifield  Sussex Premier Cricket League 8-52
Seth Rance Furness  North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League 7-17
Nick Maegraith Beacon  Shropshire County Cricket League 7-32
Seth Rance Furness  CCL County Cup 6-13
Brady Barends Padiham  Ribblesdale Cricket League 6-26
Munowar Samsodien Steyning  Sussex Premier Cricket League 6-28
Hayden McLean Valley End  Surrey Championship 6-31
Francois Mostert Bangor  North Wales Cricket League 5-12
Cephas Zhuwao Shaw  Pennine Cricket League 5-20
Tom Fahy Hartsholme Lincoln & District League 5-33
Liam O'Connor Coggeshall Town  Two Counties Cricket Championship 5-34
Jancan Adams Kings Hill Kent Regional Cricket League 5-40
Clayton Floyd Elvaston  Derbyshire County Cricket League 4-31
Nicholas Smit Aston Hall  Yorkshire South Premier League 4-51
Scott Davidson Chislehurst & West Kent Kent Cricket League 4-59 86

 

 Follow all our news and views on twitter @cricketagency


 

 

 

 
Archived News
View all archived news stories