Client Performances - 20th & 21st August - 24/08/16

Rhett Bridgens-2

Despite a host of games being abandoned due to the weather, there was still no stopping our CricX stars!

 

Batting 

 

NameClubLeagueRuns Bowling
Rhett Bridgens Nettleham  Lincoln & District League 204*
Craig Elliott Harsholme  Lincolnshire County Premier League 130*
Obus Pienaar Sleaford  Lincolnshire County Board Premier League 122*
Owen Lynch Hadleigh & Thundersley  The Essex Sunday League 104 3-20
Dwaine Fielding
Corsham  Wiltshire Wallop Cup 103
Talor Williams Cheadle Hulme  Cheshire County Cricket League 102
Ngoni Mupamba Kislingbury-Temperence  Northamptonshire Cricket League 90*
Luke Adcock Forton  Shropshire County Cricket League 84
Michael Nicol Sutton  Surrey Championship 83*
Brett Siebert Tattenhall  Cheshire County Cricket League 83
Matthew MacDonald Thame Town  Home Counties Premier Cricket League 78
Connor Jackson Wellingborough Town  Northamptonshire Cricket League 76
Shoaib Nasir Geddington Northamptonshire Cricket League 74
Leon Botha Papplewick & Linby  Bassetlaw & District Cricket League 71
Dean Solway Old Wilsonians  Kent Cricket League 70*
Dwaine Fielding Corsham  Wiltshire Wallop Cup 69*
Byron Haycock
Attenborough  Newark Club Cricket Alliance 69*
Jesse Dinnie Liversedge  Bradford Cricket League 67
Adam Keefe Callington  Cornwall Cricket League 66
Tom Collett Old Rutlishians  Thameside Sunday League 65
Byron Haycock Attenborough  South Nottinghamshire Cricket League 62*  
Ruhan Pretorius Fordhouses  Birmingham & District Premier League 62*
Rhett Bridgens Nettleham  Lincolnshire County Board Premier League 60
Dale Campbell Hucknall  Nottinghamshire Cricket Board Premier League 60
Dale Brander Wroxeter Grove  Shropshire County Cricket League 58
David Johnson Old Southendian & Southchurch  Essex League 58
Jacques Budricks Shobrooke Park  Devon Cricket League 56
Nicholas Smit Aston Hall  Yorkshire South Premier League 55*
Brian Barnard Cannock  Staffordshire Club Cricket Championship 55
Ed Young Potterne  Wiltshire Wallop T20 55
Matt Perilli Marton  North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League 53
Dwaine Fielding Corsham  West of England Premier Cricket League 52  
Kuda Samunderu Rawdon  Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League 51
Nick Maegraith Beacon  Shropshire County Cricket League 50

 

 

Bowling

 

NameClubLeagueBowlingRuns
Arnab Saha East Haddon  Northamptonshire Cricket League 5-57
Ryan Ninan Grappenhall  Cheshire County Cup 4-17
Josh Sundberg Eastcote  Middlesex County Cricket League 4-37
Josh Henry Beacon  Staffordshire Club Cricket Championship 4-62

 

 

 Follow all our news and views on twitter @cricketagency


 

 

 

 
Archived News
View all archived news stories