Client Performances - 20th & 21st May - 23/05/17

Jonathan Vandiar

 Another impressive week for our CricX clients with some solid stats! Take a look at our honours board below.

 

Batting 

 

NameClubLeagueRuns
Ryan Burl Littleborough Lancashire Cricket Board Cup  132*
Jonathan Vandiar HCC Topklasse 131
Sameera Sadamal Millom North Lancashire & Cumbria League Cup 125
Bradley Barnes Clontarf  Leinster Cricket League 110
Henry Cooper Rochdale  Pennine Cricket League 109
Girvacques de Jager Nettleham  Lincolnshire County League 103*
Ngoni Mupamba  Bexleyheath Kent Cricket League 103*
Jacob McNaught Elmstead Two Counties Cricket Championship 101
Matthew Smit Bromley  Kent Cricket League 97*
Matthew Edwards
Earlswood  Arden Sunday Premier Cricket League 94
Jeet Raval Cuckfield  Sussex Premier Cricket League 92
Dean Robinson North Runcton  Norfolk Cricket Alliance 91
Scott Newman Linden Park Kent Cricket League 91
Nipun Karunanayake Himley  Worcestershire Sunday Club Cricket League 83
Owen Lynch Grappenhall Cheshire County Cup 78*
Lyle Heilbron Harpsden  Chilterns Cricket League 77*
AD Gagiano Wednesbury  Staffordshire Club Cricket Championship 75*
Michael Guptil-Bunce Lytham  Lancashire Cricket Board Cup 74
Jancan Adams Great & Little Tew  Home Counties Premier Cricket League 73
Driaan Bruwer Linden Park  Kent Cricket League 72
Conrad Louth Roebucks  Kent Regional Cricket League 69
Ned Absolom Wem  Shropshire County Cricket League 69
Shacaya Thomas Horsley & Send  Surrey Championship 69
Geoff Dods Hucknall  Mansfield & District Cricket League 67
Aiden Zammit Pagham  Sussex Premier Cricket League 66*
Azeem Ghumman Ryton  Northumberland & Tyneside Senior Cricket League 66
Iraq Thomas Congresbury Bristol & District Cricket Association 66
James Hilditch Excelsior  Topklasse 65
Aidan Wheeler Lullington Park  Lichfield & District Cricket Competition 64
Daniel Stanley Formby  Lancashire Cricket Board Cup 62
Mahesh Rawat Ashtead  Surrey Championship 59
Fayadh Haffejee Boston  Lincolnshire County Board Premier League 58
Nick Trebilcock Cannock  Lichfield & District Cricket League 52
Riyaad Henry Ferguslie  Western District Cricket Union 51

 

 

Bowling

 

NameClubLeagueBowling
Harry Stephens Beaconsfield  Thames Valley Cricket League 5-15
Nathan Roberts Esher  Surrey Championship 5-28
Kellon Carmichael Goring-by-Sea  Sussex Premier Cricket League 5-30
Michael Hosking Old Northamptonshire Cricket League 5-36
Peter Ahern Copford Two Counties Cricket Championship 5-44
Colin Theron Llanrwst  North Wales Cricket League 4-16
Grant Stone Chudleigh  Devon Cricket League 4-19
Matthew Worsnop Hainault & Clayhall Essex League 4-27
Craig Stewart Broseley  Shropshire County Cricket League 4-35
Fred Klaassen VRA  Topklasse 4-40

 

 Follow all our news and views on twitter @cricketagency


 

 

 

 
Archived News
View all archived news stories