Client Performances - 25th & 26th June - 28/06/16

Chris Beaty-1

Yet another wet weekend led to several games being called off, but still some great stats from our CricX stars!

 

Batting 

 

NameClubLeagueRuns Bowling
Shacaya Thomas Lullington Park Lichfield & District Cricket League 142
Pieter Coetzer Skipton  Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League 129*
Matthew Hopkins Sandford  North Devon Cricket League 127*
Brian Barnard Cannock Staffordshire Club Cricket Championship 111
Thomas Cullen Potterne West of England Premier Cricket League 104
Greg Munro Pwllheli  North Wales Cricket League 103
Haydn Slodecki Milford Hall  Lichfield & District Cricket League 100*
Muhammad Ayub Woore North Staffs & South Cheshire League 82*
Divan Marais South Devon  Devon Cricket League  80*
Kevin Renecke Stourport  Worcestershire County League 80*
Byron Boshof Horsforth  Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League  79
Heinrich Botes Mold  North Wales Cricket League 78
Jack Hargreaves Wisbech Town Rutland League Cup 78
Tom Fahy Hartsholme Lincolnshire County League 68* 6-47
David Johnson Old Southendian & Southchurch Essex League  68* 3-17
Kyle van Nierkerk Gedling Colliery  Newark Club Cricket Alliance 68
Byron Haycock Attenborough  Newark Club Cricket Alliance 65
Daniel Duke Brooklands Cheshire County Cricket League 63
Dale McKay Bramhall  Cheshire County Cricket League 62
Chris Marrow Penrith  Northern Premier League Cup 60*
Haydn Slodecki  Milford Hall Staffordshire Club Cricket Championship 60*
Christiaan Jonker Monton & Weaste Pennine Cricket League 59  
Ben Chaplin Bartestree & Lugwardine  Worcestershire County League 58*
Adam Keefe Callington Cornwall Cricket League 58*
Ed Young Potterne  West of England Premier Cricket League 57
Jack Hargreaves Wisbech Town  Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League 54
Kuda Samunderu Rawdon Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League 54
Hugo Nel Rye  Sussex Premier Cricket League 51*  

 

 

Bowling

 

NameClubLeagueBowlingRuns
Chris Beaty Addlington Village  Kent Cricket League 9-18
Brady Barends Padiham Ribblesdale Cricket League 7-21
Dwaine Fielding Corsham  West of England Premier Cricket League  6-44
Tom Fahy Hartsholme  Lincolnshire County League 6-47 68*
Christian MacDonald Duffield Derbyshire County Cricket League Cup 5-36
Wade van Zyl Lichfield Lichfield & District Cricket League 5-36
Seth Rance Furness  North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League 5-45
Corey Ogle Hem Heath  North Staffs & South Cheshire League 5-78
Sachin Rana Austerlands  Pennine Cricket League 4-17
Jonty Rushton Wivenhoe Town Two Counties Cricket Championship 4-20
Huw Stone Warrington  Cheshire County Cricket League 4-21
Alex Gregory Bickley Park  Kent Cricket League 4-22
Matt Sanderson Ealing Trailfinders  Middlesex Championship 4-45

 

 Follow all our news and views on twitter @cricketagency


 

 

 

 
Archived News
View all archived news stories