Client Performances - 26th & 27th August 2017 - 31/08/17

Chanaka Ruwansiri

 Great results in the penultimate game of the season for many clubs last week! Check out the honours board below...

 

Batting 

 

NameClubLeagueRuns
Chanaka Ruwansiri Rushden Town  Northamptonshire Cricket League  170
Saeed Bin Nasir Marske  North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League 144*
Jake Provan Aston Ingham  Gloucestershire County Cricket League 118*
Kevin Renecke Hadleigh & Thundersley  Essex League 115*
Harrison Ridgewell Southend & EMT  Essex League 111
Michael Hayes Winscombe  Somerset Cricket League 110
Jeet Raval Cuckfield  Sussex Premier Cricket League 102
Tom Cullen Potterne  West of England Premier Cricket League 99*
Dean Robinson North Runcton  Norfolk Cricket Alliance 97
Driaan Bruwer Linden Park  Kent Cricket League 88
Conrad Louth Roebucks  Kent Regional Cricket League 83
Mitchell Todd Vauxhall Mallards  East Anglian Premier Cricket League 81
Nipun Karunanayake Himley  Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 81
Iraq Thomas Congresbury  Bristol & District Cricket Association 79
Eric Osner Falmouth  Cornwall Cricket League 79
Henry Cooper Rochdale Pennine Cricket League Cup 73
Ruhan Pretorius North Down  Northern Cricket Union 70
Timothy Ward Shrewsbury  Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 68
Callum Hotham North Devon  North Devon Cricket League 66*
Nicholas Smit Aston Hall  Yorkshire South Premier League 66
James Hortle Waterlooville  Southern Premier Cricket League 66
Matthew Edwards Earlswood  Warwickshire Cricket League 65*
Ryan Burl Littleborough  Pennine Cricket League 62
Brock Price Hadleigh  Two Counties Cricket Championship 61
Azeem Ghumman Ryton  Northumberland & Tyneside Senior Cricket League 59
Nathan Roberts Esher  Surrey Championship 58*
Neville Talbot Enfield  Middlesex County Cricket League 55
Grant Stone Chudleigh  Devon Cricket League 54
Tom Plant Ealing  Middlesex County Cricket League 54
Geoff Dods Hucknall  Nottinghamshire Cricket Board Premier League 52*
Tahmid Islam Hornsey  Middlesex County Cricket League 50

 

 

Bowling

 

NameClubLeagueBowling
Liam O'Hare Swinton Moorside  Greater Manchester Cricket League 6-20
Matthew Hopkins Trowbridge  West of England Premier Cricket League 5-25
Tom Plant Ealing  Middlesex County Cricket League 5-48
Kiel van Vollenhoven Bilton  Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League 4-10
Tim Young Lindow  Cheshire County Cricket League 4-31
Ben Van Rensburg Marske  North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League 4-35
Francois Mostert Bangor  North Wales Cricket League 4-37
Michael Hosking Old  Northamptonshire Cricket League 4-40
Sadaf Hussain Oswestry  Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 4-43
Wandile Nciweni Upper Haugh  South Yorkshire Cricket League 4-43
Craig Stewart Broseley  Shropshire County Cricket League 4-45
Sam Yabsley Alrewas Derbyshire County Cricket League 4-46
Brodie Whitbourne Brinscall  Ribblesdale Cricket League 4-51
Tharaka Waduge Caverswall  North Staffs & South Cheshire League 4-67

  

 Follow all our news and views on twitter @cricketagency


 

 

 

 
Archived News
View all archived news stories