Client Performances - 27th & 28th August - 02/09/16

Dinesh Salunkhe

 Another cracking week on the field for our CricX stars! Check out the honours board below.

 

Batting 

 

NameClubLeagueRuns Bowling
Justin Powick Preston  Bedfordshire County Cricket League 116*
Dain Moreton Great & Little Tew  Home Counties Premier Cricket League 115*
Dale McKay
Bramhall  Cheshire County Cricket League 111*
Dean Robinson North Runcton  Norfolk Cricket Alliance 111*
Alex Pyecroft Harborne  Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 105* 3-28
Mario Olivier Carlton  Eastern Premier Cricket League 105*
Haydan Morton Southgate  Middlesex County Cricket League 102
Aubrey Towler Kiveton Park Colliery  Bassetlaw & District Cricket League 102
Matt Sanderson Ealing Trailfinders  Middlesex Championship 100*
Jacob Dickman Sandwich Town  Kent Cricket League 100
Neville Talbot Enfield  Middlesex County Cricket League 89
Nick Bertus Macclesfield  Cheshire County Cricket League 85
Taylor Irie Paul  Cornwall Cricket League 83*
Jack Hargreaves Wisbech Town  Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Cricket League 78
Divan Marais South Devon  Devon Cricket League 78
Sam Chamberlain Chipstead  Surrey Championship 77
Nick Maegraith Beacon  Shropshire County Cricket League 75 6-30
Kyle van Niekerk Gedling Colliery Newark Club Cricket Alliance 75
Daniel Duke Brooklands  Cheshire County Cricket League 73*
Saeed Bin Nasir Marske  North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League 72*
Fahad Iqbal Fives & Heronians  Essex League 71  
Jackson Thompson Cornwood  Devon Cricket League 71
Chris Marrow Penrith  Northern Premier Cricket League 68*
Evan Johnson Old Southendian & Southchurch  Essex League 65*
Zain Patel Burgess Hill  Sussex Premier Cricket League 65
Scott Davidson Chislehurst & West Kent  Kent Cricket League 64 3-20
Yogesh Takawale Whalley  Ribblesdale Cricket League 63
Seth Rance Furness  North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League 60 4-59
Thomas Cullen Potterne  West of England Premier Cricket League 58*
Damon Kerr West Herts  Hertfordshire Cricket League 58*
Tom Bruce Netherfield  Northern Premier Cricket League 58
Obus Pienaar Sleaford  Lincolnshire County Board Premier League 58  
Denovan Ekstraal Rosudgeon & Kenneggy  Cornwall Cricket League 57
Matt Perilli Marton  North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League 57
Ryan Ninan Grappenhall  Cheshire County Cricket League 55*
Thabo Masheshemane West Hallam White Rose Derbyshire County Cricket League 54
Adrian Chad Witham  Two Counties Cricket Championship 53
Mbekezeli Mabuza St Albans  Hertfordshire Cricket League 53
Cephas Zhuwao Shaw  Pennine Cricket League 52*
Huw Stone Warrington  Cheshire County Cricket League 50

 

 

Bowling

 

NameClubLeagueBowlingRuns
Nick Maegraith Beacon  Shropshire County Cricket League 6-30 75
Dinesh Salhunkhe Ifield  Sussex Premier Cricket League 6-39
Dinesh Salhunkhe Ifield Sussex Premier Cricket League 6-45
Henk Nel Waterlooville  Southern Premier Cricket League 5-12
Jake Milne Ripley  Surrey County League 5-48
Azeem Ghumman Glendermott  North West Cricket Union 4-18
Mitchell Phelps Potters Bar  Hertfordshire Cricket League 4-24
Craig Elliott Hartsholme  Lincolnshire County League 4-29
David Johnson Old Southendian & Southchurch  Essex League 4-34
Dylan Ross-Watt Halesowen  Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 4-43
Seth Rance Furness  North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League 4-59 60
Munowar Samsodien Steyning  Sussex Premier Cricket League 4-93

 

 Follow all our news and views on twitter @cricketagency


 

 

 

 
Archived News
View all archived news stories