Client Performances - 29th & 30th July 2017 - 08/08/17

Scott Newman

 A big weekend for our CricX stars, despite the rain! Check out this week's honours board below...

 

Batting 

 

NameClubLeagueRuns
Scott Newman Linden Park  Kent Cricket League 190*
Roshan Jayatissa Tudhoe  Durham Cricket League 99
Seth Rance Furness  North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League 97
Matthew Hopkins Trowbridge  West of England Premier Cricket League 95
Grant Stone Chudleigh  Kent Cricket League 92
Ryan Burl Littleborough  Pennine Cricket League 88
Harry Hovey Bickley Park  Kent Cricket League 84
Justin Powick West Herts  Hertfordshire Cricket League 83
Anish Paraam Three Bridges Sussex Premier Cricket League 79*
Ned Absolom Wem  Shropshire County Cricket League 79
Cephas Zhuwao Sleaford  Lincoln & District League 78
Grant Stone Chudleigh Devon Cricket League 75
Jack Anglberger Waresley  Bedfordshire County Cricket League 71
Callum Hotham North Devon  North Devon Cricket League 68
Ned Absolom Wem  Shrewsbury & District Midweek League Cup 65
Jake Provan Aston Ingham  Gloucestershire County Cricket League 64
Jonathan Waspe Irvine  Western District Cricket Union 63
Kiel van Vollenhoven Bilton Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League 61
Henry Cooper Rochdale  Pennine Cricket League 60*
Sanjaya Chathuranga Wimbledon  Surrey Championship 58*
Aidan Wheeler Lullington Park  Lichfield & District Cricket League 56
Saeed Bin Nasir Marske  North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League 54
Jack Anglberger Waresley  Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League 50*
Dylan Ross-Watt Halesowen  Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 50

 

 

Bowling

 

NameClubLeagueBowling
Benjamin van Niekerk Burscough Liverpool & District Cricket Competition 6-21
Ryan Burl Littleborough  Pennine Cricket League 6-43
Chanaka Ruwansiri Rushden Town  Northamptonshire Cricket League 6-71
Sameera Sadamal Millom  North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League 5-13
Tim Young Lindow  Cheshire County Cricket League 5-27
Hayden Lanza Kingsley  Cheshire Cricket League 5-35
Iraq Thomas Congresbury  Bristol & District Cricket Association 4-21
Ian Fishman Hyde  Cheshire County Cricket League 4-21
Sadaf Hussain Oswestry  Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 4-25
Paul Sauer Oswestry  Bradford Premier Cricket League 4-26
Sam Yabsley Alrewas  Derbyshire County Cricket League 4-28
Francois Mostert Bangor  North Wales Cricket League 4-31
Girvacques de Jager Nettleham  Lincolnshire County League 4-39

  

 Follow all our news and views on twitter @cricketagency


 

 

 

 
Archived News
View all archived news stories