Client Performances - 2nd & 3rd July - 05/07/16

Dean Robinson

Another impressive week for our CricX clients with over 50 featured performances!

 

Batting 

 

NameClubLeagueRuns Bowling
Dean Robinson North Runcton  Norfolk Cricket Alliance 172
Obus Pienaar  Sleaford Lincolnshire County Board Premier League 156
Christiaan Jonker Monton & Weaste  Lancashire Cricket Board Cup 149
Hugo Nel
Rye  Sussex Premier Cricket League 130 3-22
Evan Johnson Old Southendian & Southchurch  Essex League 108*
Ngoni Mupamba Kislingbury-Temperance Northamptonshire Cricket League 107*
Wesley Marshall Cleethorpes Yorkshire South Premier League 106
Jordan Silk Cuckfield  Sussex Premier Cricket League 106
Owen Lynch Hadleigh & Thundersley  Essex Sunday League 103*
Azeem Ghumman Glendermott North West Cricket Union 92
Wayne Morgan The Roebucks Kent Regional Cricket League 92
Christiaan Jonker Monton & Weaste Pennine Cricket League 89*
Sushant Balajee Rowledge  Southern Premier Cricket League 89 3-40
Parth Shah Dorking  Surrey Championship 82*
David Johnson Old Southendian & Southchurch  Essex League 82
Alex Gregory Bickley Park  Kent Cricket League 78
Nic Maegraith Beacon (Shrops)  Shropshire County Cricket League 77 3-40
Carl Robinson Congresbury  Bristol & District Cricket Association 75*
Kyle Giniotis Barnards Green  Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 74
Fahad Iqbal Fives & Heronians Essex League  69 5-43
Jack Hargreaves Wisbech Town  Rutland League 68*  
Shoaib Nasir Geddington  Northamptonshire Cricket League 67
Rhett Bridgens Nettleham  Lincolnshire County Board Premier League 66 3-39
Bradley Aldous Beckington  Wiltshire County Cricket League 66
Wessel Hartslief Avebury  Wiltshire County Cricket League 65*
Charl Cyster Broseley  Shropshire County Cricket League 65
Taylor Irie Paul  Cornwall Cricket League 65  
Sachin Rana Austerlands  Pennine Cricket League 64*
Shacaya Thomas Lullington Park  Derbyshire County Cricket League Cup 64
Pieter Coetzer Skipton  Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League 62 5-66
Shacaya Thomas Lullington Park Derbyshire County Cricket League 61*
Zandre Swartz Wellington West of England Premier Cricket League 61  
Ben Pye Wembley  Middlesex County Cricket League 60*
Casey Grocke Great Bedwyn West of England Premier Cricket League 60
Matthew Hopkins Sandford  Devon Cricket League 60
Liam O'Dea Skelmanthorpe  Drakes Huddersfield Cricket League 56
Craig Elliott Hartsholme  Lincoln Sunday League 55*
James Day Camberley  Surrey Championship 55
Ed Young Potterne West of England Premier Cricket League 54
Ari Karvelas Olton & West Warwicks  Warwickshire Cricket League 53 3-22
Callum Hill Scholes (Huddersfield) Drakes Huddersfield Cricket League 53
Greg Munro Pwllheli  North Wales Cricket League 53
Neville Talbot Enfield  Middlesex County Cricket League 52
Zain Patel Burgess Hill  Sussex Premier Cricket League 50

 

 

Bowling

 

NameClubLeagueBowlingRuns
Francois Mostert Bangor North Wales Cricket League 6-13
Brenton Parchment Atherton  Bolton Cricket League 6-21
Brandon Mavuta Thongsbridge  Drakes Huddersfield Cricket League 5-20
Chris Anderson Hunslet Nelson  Bradford Premier Cricket League 5-24
Tom Bruce Netherfield  Northern Premier Cricket League 5-30
Fahad Iqbal Fives & Heronians Essex League 5-43 69
Anubhav Thapa Broxbourne  Hertfordshire Cricket League 5-65
Pieter Coetzer Skipton  Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League 5-66 62
Munowar Samsodien Steyning  Sussex Premier Cricket League 5-95
Liam O'Connor Coggeshall Town  Two Counties Cricket Championship 4-15
Wade van Zyl Lichfield  Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 4-22
Shailesh Bhondekar Midsomer Norton  West of England Premier Cricket League 4-30
Jonty Rushton Wivenhoe Town  Two Counties Cricket Championship 4-35
Adam McDermott Nassington  Rutland League 4-74

 

 Follow all our news and views on twitter @cricketagency


 

 

 

 
Archived News
View all archived news stories