Client Performances - 6th & 7th August - 10/08/16

Tom Bruce

 Once again our CricX stars have impressed! This week's honours board is below.

 

Batting 

 

NameClubLeagueRuns Bowling
Tom Bruce Netherfield  Northern Premier Cricket League Cup 139
Obus Pienaar Sleaford  Lincolnshire County Board Premier League 123
Divan Marais South Devon  Devon Cricket League 120*
Neville Talbot Enfield  Middlesex County Cricket League 119
Tom Bruce Netherfield  Northern Premier Cricket League 118
Bevan Small Burbage & Easton Royal  West of England Premier Cricket League 114*
Matthew Smit Bromley  Kent Cricket League 105
Wesley Marshall Cleethorpes  Yorkshire South Premier League 104*
Owen Lynch Hadleigh & Thundersley  The Essex Sunday League 101*
Charlie Parker South Wingfield  Mansfield & District Cricket League 101
Corey Sinclair Chudleigh  South Devon Cricket League 90
Huw Stone Warrington  Cheshire County Cricket League 84
Fahad Iqbal Fives & Heronians Essex League 82
Givon Christian Davenham  Cheshire County Cricket League 80
Muhammad Ayub Woore  North Staffs & South Cheshire League 79
Jaco van Greunen Shipley Hall  Derbyshire County Cricket League 78*
Evan Johnson Old Southendian & Southchurch Essex League 76
Fritz de Beer Langley Mill United  Derbyshire County Cricket League 75*
Daniel Duke Brooklands  Cheshire County Cricket League 75
Michael Waldron Tonbridge  Kent Cricket League 74
Ryan Ninan Grappenhall  Cheshire County Cricket League 71* 3-73
Corey Sinclair Chudleigh  Devon Cricket League 68
Matthew Cross Coggeshall Town  Two Counties Cricket Championship 66
PJ Coetzee East Kilbride  West of Scotland Cricket Association 63*
Wade van Zyl Lichfield  Lichfield & District Cricket League 61
Brenton Parchment Atherton  Bolton Cricket League 58
Matthew Macdonald Thame Town  Home Counties Premier Cricket League 57*
Corey Ogle Hem Heath  Stone & District Cricket League Cup 57*
Heinrich Botes Mold  North Wales Cricket League 57
Carl Robinson Congresbury  Bristol & District Cricket Association 55
Scott Newman Linden Park  Kent Cricket League 53
Mitchell Todd Vauxhall Mallards  East Anglian Premier Cricket League 53  
Nicholas Smit Aston Hall  Yorkshire South Premier League 52
Dale Brander Wroxeter Grove  Shropshire County Cricket League 51
Dean Robinson North Runcton  Norfolk Cricket Alliance 51
Dale Campbell Hucknall  Nottinghamshire Cricket Board Premier League 50*

 

 

Bowling

 

NameClubLeagueBowlingRuns
Francois Mostert
Bangor  North Wales Cricket League 6-20
Alex Pyecroft Harborne  Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 6-44
Nick Maegraith Beacon  Shropshire County Cricket League 6-49
Munowar Samsodien Steyning  Sussex Premier Cricket League 6-51
Seth Rance Furness  North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League 5-17
Dinesh Salunkhe Ifield Sussex Premier Cricket League 5-28
Jack Hargreaves Wisbech Town  Rutland League  5-51
Scott Davidson Chislehurst & West Kent  Kent Cricket League 4-13
Koot Pienaar Linden Park  Kent Cricket League 4-17
Jacques Budricks Shobrooke Park  Devon Cricket League 4-25
Liam O'Connor Coggeshall Town  Two Counties Cricket Championship 4-25
Anubhav Thapa Broxbourne  Hertfordshire Cricket League 4-27
Parth Shah Dorking  Surrey Championship 4-46
Rhett Bridgens Nettleham  Lincolnshire County Board Premier League 4-59
Wade van Zyl Lichfield  Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 4-62
Mbekezeli Mabuza St Albans  Hertfordshire Cricket League 4-67
Gift Kwatsha Chesham  Thames Valley Cricket League 4-68
Zain Patel Burgess Hill  Sussex Premier Cricket League 4-85

 

 Follow all our news and views on twitter @cricketagency


 

 

 

 
Archived News
View all archived news stories