Client Performances - 8th & 9th July 2017 - 12/07/17

AD Gagiano

 Huge weekend for the CricX camp with plenty of impressive stats!

 

Batting 

 

NameClubLeagueRuns
AD Gagiano Wednesbury  Staffordshire Club Cricket Championship 265*
Cephas Zhuwao Sleaford  Lincolnshire County Board Premier League 126
Matthew Hopkins Cranmore Mid-Wessex Cricket League 122*
Nisal Francisco Marsden  Durham Cricket League 121*
Craig Elliott Hartsholme  Lincolnshire County League 118
Tahmid Islam Hornsey  Middlesex County Cricket League 116
Ruhan Pretorius North Down Northern Cricket Union T20 Cup 109
Jeet Raval Cuckfield  Sussex Premier Cricket League 109
Tharaka Waduge Caverswall  North Staffs & South Cheshire League 106
Paul Sauer Crossbank Meths  Bradford Premier Cricket League 96
Michael Stretton Bloemendaal  Hoofdklasse 90
Dean Robinson North Runcton  Norfolk Cricket Alliance 85*
Lahiru Udara Chipstead  Surrey Championship 84
Abhishek Patel Chichester Priory Park  Sussex Premier Cricket League 78*
Saeed Bin Nasir Marske  North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League 74*
Benjamin Steyn Wisborough Green  West Sussex Invitation Cricket League 73
Harry Latham Potterne Wiltshire County Cricket League 72
Jack Anglberger Waresley  Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier Cricket League 70
Obus Pienaar Netherfield  Northern Premier Cricket League 68*
Michael Hayes Winscombe  Somerset Cricket League 68*
Jed Standring Thongsbridge  Drakes Huddersfield Cricket League 68*
Geoff Dods Hucknall  Nottinghamshire Cricket Board Premier League 68*
Kaustubh Pawar Greenmount  Greater Manchester Cricket League 68
Geoff Dods Hucknall  Mansfield & District Cricket League 67*
Conrad Louth Roebucks  Kent Regional Cricket League 67
Ricardo de Nobrega Quatt  Wilden Industrial Estates League 66
Petrus Coetzee East Kilbride  Western District Cricket Union 65*
Jake Provan Aston Ingham  Gloucestershire County Cricket League 65
Wandile Nciweni Upper Haugh  Barnsley & District Cricket League 64
Liam Hope-Shackley Wivenhoe Town  North Essex Cricket League 64
Tom Collett Old Rutlishians  Club Cricket Conference Cup 63*
Isaac Jones Gorran  Cornwall Cricket League 63
Tom Plant Ealing  Middlesex County Cricket League 62
Tom Nixon Colton  Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League 61
Saeed Bin Nasir Marske  North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League 60*
Jared McDonald Royal Wootton Bassett  West of England Premier Cricket League 60
Sanjaya Chathuranga Wimbledon  Surrey Championship 59
Chanaka Ruwansiri Rushden Town Northamptonshire Cricket League 59
Sam Yabsley Alrewas  Derbyshire County Cricket League 58
Francois Mostert Bangor  North Wales Cricket League 58
Sam McMahon Kelso East of Scotland Cricket Association 57*
Cameron Edwards Shadwell Wetherby League 57*
Prad Gunaratne Tichbourne Park Southern Premier Cricket League 56
Roshan Jayatissa Tudhoe Durham Cricket League 55
Dillon Smit Ickleford Bedfordshire County Cricket League 53
James Holt Ferguslie Western District Cricket Union 52
Tom Treble Rowledge Southern Premier Cricket league 51
Aiden Zammit Pagham Sussex Premier Cricket League 50

 

 

Bowling

 

NameClubLeagueBowling
Sadaf Hussain Oswestry  Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 9-47
Ben Van Rensburg Marske  North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League 6-34
Francois Mostert Bangor  North Wales Cricket League 5-7
Danny O'Shea Malahide  Irish Senior Cup 5-14
Connor Morriss Henfield  West Sussex Invitation Cricket League 5-24
Seth Rance Furness  North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League Cup 5-29
James Shepherd Winchmore Hill  Middlesex County Cricket League 5-46
Sanjaya Chathuranga Wimbledon  Surrey Championship 5-49
Kaustubh Pawar Greenmount  Greater Manchester Cricket League 5-68
Danny O'Shea Malahide  Leinster Cricket Union 4-9
Sameera Sadamal Millom  North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League 4-9
Cody Golding Worlington  Fordham & District Midweek League 4-26
Kiel van Vollenhoven Bilton  Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League 4-36
Dinushka Malan Sutton Coldfield  Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 4-38
Roshan Jayatissa Tudhoe  Durham Cricket League 4-38
Seth Rance Furness  North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League 4-50
Hayden Lanza Kingsley Cheshire Cricket League 4-51
Matthew Hopkins Trowbridge West of England Premier Cricket League 4-56

 

 Follow all our news and views on twitter @cricketagency


 

 

 

 
Archived News
View all archived news stories