Client Performances - 9th & 10th July - 12/07/16

Adrian Chad-2

 Another fantastic weekend for our CricX stars. Check out the honours board below!

 

Batting 

 

NameClubLeagueRuns Bowling
Adrian Chad
Witham  Two Counties Cricket Championship 139*
Luke Adcock Forton  Stone & District Cricket League 135*
Brian Barnard Cannock  Staffordshire Club Cricket Championship 128
Tom Beaton SMRH  East of Scotland Cricket Association 122* 3-38
Darryl Losper  Chippenham West of England Premier Cricket League 121
Stuart Bridgen Cublington  Cherwell Cricket League 114*
Leon Botha Papplewick & Linby  Bassetlaw & District Cricket League 100*
Ruhan Pretorius Fordhouses Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 100
Dale Campbell Hucknall  Mansfield & District Cricket League 98*
Hugo Nel Rye Sussex Premier Cricket League 95*
Mbekezeli Mabuza St Albans  Hertfordshire Cricket League 93 3-60
Dean Robinson North Runcton  Norfolk Cricket Alliance 90
Owen Lynch Hadleigh & Thunbdersley  Essex League Cup 88
Kurtis Patterson
Banbury  Home Counties Premier Cricket League 84
Pieter Coetzer Skipton Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League 76*
Ben Chaplin Bartestree & Lugwardine  Worcestershire County League 75* 3-24
Iraq Thomas Babbacombe  Devon Cricket League 68*
Scott Newman Linden Park  Kent Cricket League 68
Arnab Saha East Haddon  Northamptonshire Cricket League 67*
Nick Maegraith
Beacon  Shropshire County Cricket League 66 3-3
Dean Solway Old Wilsonians  Kent Cricket League 65  
Sam Flett Morpeth  Northumberland & Tyneside Senior Cricket League 61
Dale Campbell Hucknall  Nottinghamshire Cricket Board Premier League 60
David Johnson Old Southendian & Southchurch  Essex League 59 3-49
Denovan Ekstraal Rosudgeon & Kenneggy Cornwall Cricket League 59
Dinesh Salunke Ifield Sussex Premier Cricket League 58*  
Kunal Kapoor Crawley  Sussex Premier Cricket League 58
Mario Olivier Carlton  East of Scotland Cricket Association  57  
Tim Cummins East Grinstead  Sussex Premier Cricket League 53
Mishkal Ramsaroop Ferguslie  Western District Cricket Union 53
Michael Waldren Tonbridge  Kent Cricket League 53
Jared Seiffert Barton  Devon Cricket League 51*
Alex Gregory Bickley Park  Kent Cricket League 50*  

 

 

Bowling

 

NameClubLeagueBowlingRuns
Brandon Mavuta Thongsbridge  Drakes Huddersfield Cricket League 7-54
Dinesh Salunkhe Ifield  Sussex Premier Cricket League 6-66
Jancan Adams Kings Hill  Kent Regional Cricket League 5-29
Parth Shah Dorking  Surrey Championship 5-30
Brandon Jacobs Tewkesbury  West of England Premier Cricket League 5-35
Phumzile Yiba Murton  Durham Cricket League 5-35
Chris Anderson Hunslet Nelson  Bradford Cricket League 5-49
Sam Chamberlain Chipstead  Surrey Championship 5-66
James Day Camberley  Surrey Championship 4-23
Evan Johnson Old Southendian & Southchurch  Essex League 4-32
Josh Henry Beacon  Staffordshire Club Cricket Championship 4-35
Tshepo Moreki Oundle Town  Northamptonshire Cricket League  4-38
David Jacobs Northop Hall  Liverpool & District Cricket Competition 4-40

 

 Follow all our news and views on twitter @cricketagency


 

 

 

 
Archived News
View all archived news stories