Client Performances - 13th & 14th August - 22/08/16

Christiaan Jonker Pulling

 A serious list of performances from our CricX stars this week, check out the honours board below!

 

Batting 

 

NameClubLeagueRuns Bowling
Christiaan Jonker Monton & Weaste Pennine Cricket League 159*
Matt Perilli Marton  North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League 150
Scott Davidson Chislehurst & West Kent Kent Cricket League 147* 3-20
Justin Powick Preston Bedfordshire County Cricket League 143
Dwaine Fielding Corsham  West of England Premier Cricket League 131*
Obus Pienaar Sleaford  Lincolnshire County Board Premier League 121
Byron Haycock Attenborough  South Nottinghamshire Cricket League 116*
Jacob Dickman Sandwich Town  Kent Cricket League 109
Darryl Losper Chippenham  West of England Premier Cricket League 108
Kyle van Nierkerk Gedling Colliery  Newark Club Cricket Alliance 108
Owen Lynch Hadleigh & Thundersley Essex League Cup 102
Shacaya Thomas Lullington Park Lichfield & District Cricket League 100
Cephas Zuwao
Shaw  Pennine Cricket League 97
Jacques Budricks Shobrooke Park  North Devon Cricket League 94
Ben Chaplin
Bartestree & Lugwardine  Worcestershire County League 94
Jonathan Fletcher Lymm Oughtrington Park  Cheshire Cricket League 93*
Jordan Silk Cuckfield  Sussex Premier Cricket League 92
Harry Thoman Nutbrook  Derbyshire County Cricket League 89
Rhett Bridgens Nettleham  Lincolnshire County Board Premier League 87* 6-41
Daniel Hutton Alton  Southern Premier Cricket League 86
Yogesh Takawale Whalley  Ribblesdale Cricket League 86  
Jack Hargreaves Wisbech Town  Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League 80*
Ruhan Pretorius Fordhouses  Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 80
Craig Elliott Hartsholme  Lincolnshire County League 79 3-28
Liam McElduff Winscombe  Somerset Cricket League 79
Wesley Marshall Cleethorpes Yorkshire South Premier League 77 4-58
Byron Boshof Horsforth Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League 73
Fritz de Beer Langley Mill United  Derbyshire County Cricket League 72
Callum Hotham Glastonbury  West of England Premier Cricket League 71*
Byron Haycock Attenborough  Newark Club Cricket Alliance 69*
Evan Johnson Old Southendian & Southchurch Essex League 68
Koot Pienaar Linden Park  Kent Cricket League 62  
Michael Kitson Skelmanthorpe  Drakes Huddersfield Cricket League 61
Kevin Renecke Stourport  Worcestershire County League 61
Tom Griffin Coal Aston  Mansfield & District Cricket League 59
Jack Hargreaves Wisbech Town  Rutland League 59
Scott Newman Linden Park  Kent Cricket League 59
Brian Barnard Cannock  Staffordshire Club Cricket Championship 58
Scott Duggan Holmesdale  Kent Cricket League 58
Taylor Irie Paul  Cornwall Cricket League 58 7-55
Nicholas Smit Aston Hall  Yorkshire South Premier League 58
Adam McDermott Nassington  Rutland League 56
Ilmar February Hungerford  Hampshire Cricket League 54
Sachin Rana Austerlands  Pennine Cricket League 53
Gihan Mendis Cowdrey  Kent Cricket League 52*
Mbekezeli Mabuza St Albans  Hertfordshire Cricket League 52 3-12
Nick Bertus Macclesfield  Cheshire County Cricket League 52
Tom Bruce Netherfield  Northern Premier Cricket League 52
Chris Marrow Penrith  Northern Premier Cricket League 52
Theo Valeri Cockermouth  North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League 50

 

 

Bowling

 

NameClubLeagueBowlingRuns
Seth Rance Furness  North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League 7-9
Taylor Irie Paul  Cornwall Cricket League 7-55 58
Dinesh Salunkhe Ifield  Sussex Premier Cricket League 7-59
Heinrich Botes Mold  North Wales Cricket League 6-15
Rhett Bridgens Nettleham  Lincolnshire County Board Premier League 6-41 87*
Ed Young Potterne  West of England Premier Cricket League 5-24
Josh Fidler Mayfield  Sussex Premier Cricket League 5-56
Munowar Samsodien Steyning  Sussex Premier Cricket League 4-17
David Johnson Old Southendian & Southchurch  Essex League 4-25
Tom Collett Old Rutlishians  Surrey Championship 4-33
Givon Christian Davenham  Cheshire County Cricket League 4-41
Mitch Douglas Feckenham  Worcestershire County League 4-56
Wesley Marshall Cleethorpes  Yorkshire South Premier League 4-58 77
Tshepo Moreki Oundle Town  Northamptonshire Cricket League 4-58

 

 Follow all our news and views on twitter @cricketagency


 

 

 

 
Archived News
View all archived news stories