Client Performances - 17th & 18th June 2017 - 23/06/17

Liam Hope-Shackley

 An incredible week for our CricX stars with a serious number of top performances!

 

Batting 

 

NameClubLeagueRuns
Liam Hope-Shackley Wivenhoe Town  Two Counties Cricket Championship 169
Callum Hotham North Devon  North Devon Cricket League 158
Matthew Edwards Earlswood Arden Sunday Cricket League 141
Liam O'Hare Swinton Moorside Greater Manchester Cricket League Cup 133
Zac Holm Norton-in-Hales  North Staffs & South Cheshire League  127*
Tom Jagot Burwell East Anglian Premier Cricket League 121
James Warsop Stony Stratford Northamptonshire Cricket League 120
Bradley Barnes Clontarf Leinster Cricket Union 117*
Saeed Bin Nasir Marske North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League 112*
Christian MacDonald Maltby  North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League 110
Michael Hayes Winscombe  Somerset Cricket League 106*
Tom Treble Rowledge  Southern Premier Cricket League 104
Nipun Karunanayake Himley Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 100*
Ed Young Potterne  West of England Premier Cricket League 95
Neville Talbot Enfield  Middlesex County Cricket League 91
Dishant Yagnik Salland  Hoofdklasse 90*
Marshall Bunting St Georges  Shropshire County Cricket League 87*
Danny O'Shea Malahide  Leinster Cricket Union 86
Tom Plant Ealing  Yorkshire South Premier League 83*
Sameera Sadamal Millom  North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League 82*
David White Tickhill  Yorkshire South Premier League  81*
Quewin O'Connor Bourne  Rutland League 81
Peter Gallichan Davenham  Cheshire County Cricket League 81
Nicholas Smit Aston Hall  Yorkshire South Premier League  78*
Matt McCallum Old Southendian & Southchurch  Central Essex Sunday League 76
Bhanuka Rajapaksa Penrith  Northern Premier Cricket League T20 74*
Bhanuka Rajapaksa Penrith  Northern Premier Cricket League 73*
Stuart Bridgen Tonbridge  Kent Cricket League 72
Riyaad Henry Ferguslie  Western District Cricket Union 72
Byron Haycock Attenborough  Newark Club Cricket Alliance 71*
Azeem Ghumman Ryton  Northumberland and Tyneside Senior Cricket League 70
Roshan Jayatissa Tudhoe  Durham Cricket League Cup 69*
Wandile Nciweni Upper Haugh  Barnsley & District Cricket League 68
Aidan Wheeler Lullington Park  Lichfield & District Cricket League 67*
Dinushka Malan Sutton Coldfield  Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 67
Elliott Cooper Burghley Park  Huntingdonshire County Cricket League 66*
Fayadh Haffejee Boston  Lincolnshire County Board Premier League 65*
Cameron Black Chislehurst & West Kent  Kent Cricket League 65
Roshan Jayatissa Tudhoe  Durham Cricket League 15/15 63
Clayton Floyd Sawbridgeworth  Hertfordshire Cricket League  63
Jared McDonald Royal Wootton Bassett  West of England Premier Cricket League 61*
Tom Plant Ealing  Middlesex County Cricket League 60
Iraq Thomas Congresbury  Bristol & District Cricket Association 60
Angelo Yiatses Shipley Hall  Newark Club Cricket Alliance 60
Craig Elliott Hartsholme  Lincoln & District Cricket League 59
Brandon Harwood Irvine Western District Cricket Union 59
Mohsin Khan Euxton  Ribblesdale Cricket League 58*
Dean Peall Babbacombe  Devon Cricket League 58
Nathan Roberts Esher  Surrey Championship 57*
Matthew Hopkins Trowbridge  West of England Premier Cricket League 57*
Andrew Hazard Eastcote  Middlesex County Cricket League 57
Chanaka Ruwansiri Rushden Town  Northamptonshire Cricket League  56
Tharaka Waduge Caverswall North Staffs & South Cheshire League 55
Obus Pienaar Netherfield  Northern Premier Cricket League T20 54
Abhishek Patel Chichester Priory Park  Sussex Premier Cricket League 53*
Daniel Sincuba Boston  Lincoln & District League 53
Ricardo de Nobrega Quatt  Wilden League Junior Cup 51
Michael Guptil-Bunce Lytham Liverpool & District Cricket Competition Cup 51
Driaan Bruwer Linden Park  Kent Cricket League 50

 

 

Bowling

 

NameClubLeagueBowling
Clayton Floyd Sawbridgeworth  Hertfordshire Cricket League Championship 7-34
Sadaf Hussain Oswestry  Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 7-50
Benjamin van Niekerk Burscough  Liverpool Echo Knockout 6-19
Roshan Jayatissa Tudhoe  Durham Cricket League Cup 6-21
Jordan Thomas Old Wilsonians  Kent Cricket League 5-15
Danny O'Shea Malahide  Irish Cup  5-17
Ancil Nedd Colwall  Worcestershire County League 5-20
Christian MacDonald Maltby  North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League 5-25
Sameera Sadamal Millom  North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League 5-41
Sam Yabsley Alrewas  Derbyshire County Cricket League 5-51
Jakob Woodhouse Beacon  Shropshire County Cricket League 4-14
Anish Paraam Three Bridges  Sussex Premier Cricket League 4-14
Brandon Harwood Irvine  Western District Cricket Union  4-20
Mohsin Khan Euxton Ribblesdale Cricket League 4-23
Brodie Whitbourne Brinscall  Ribblesdale Cricket League Cup 4-27
Wouter Ras Warminster  West of England Premier Cricket League 4-30
Matthew Worsnop Hainault & Clayhall  Essex League Cup 4-32
Eric Osner Falmouth Cornwall Cricket League 4-35
Sanjaya Chathuranga Wimbledon  Surrey Championship 4-36
Bhanuka Rajapaksa Penrith  Northern Premier Cricket League 4-40
Anthony Quinn Barns Green  West Sussex Invitation Cricket League 4-60

  

 Follow all our news and views on twitter @cricketagency


 

 

 

 
Archived News
View all archived news stories