Client Performances - 1st & 2nd July 2017 - 04/07/17

Iraq Thomas-2

 Another big weekend for our CricX stars with some impressive stats! Take a look at our honours board below.

 

Batting 

 

NameClubLeagueRuns
Iraq Thomas Congresbury  Bristol & District Cricket Association 141*
Matthew Edwards Earlswood  Warwickshire Cricket League 130
Tom Treble Rowledge  Southern Premier Cricket League 123
Liam Hope-Shackley Wivenhoe Town  North Essex Cricket League 113*
Quewin O'Connor Bourne  Rutland League 104*
Matthew Smit Bromley  Kent Cricket League 102*
Mahesh Rawat Ashtead  Surrey Championship 102*
Mitchell Hearn Dacre Banks  Nidderdale League 96*
Matthew Edwards Earlswood  Arden Sunday Cricket League 93
Daniel Sincuba Boston  Lincolnshire County Board Premier League 92*
Jonno Crowe Horsford  East Anglian Premier Cricket League 89
Jason Underwood Pwllheli  North Wales Cricket League 89
Nipun Karunanayake Himley  Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 86
Eranga Rathnayake Woore  North Staffs & South Cheshire League 86
Matt McCallum Old Southendian & Southchurch Essex League 80
David Armstrong Kentisbeare  Devon Cricket League 80
Sam Yabsley Alrewas  Derbyshire County Cricket League 73*
Liam Hope-Shackley Wivenhoe Town  Two Counties Cricket Championship 70
Brady Barends Padiham  Ribblesdale Cricket League 66*
Kaustubh Pawar Greenmount  Greater Manchester Cricket League 64
Jack Anglberger Waresley  Bedfordshire County Cricket League 63
Obus Pienaar Netherfield  Northern Premier Cricket League T20 62
Matthew Worsnop Hainault & Clayhall  Essex League 61
Michael Stretton Bloemendaal  Hoofdklasse 56
Daniel Sincuba Boston  Lincolnshire County Board Premier League 55
Daniel Brown Foxton  Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League 55
Shacaya Thomas Horsley & Send  Surrey Championship 53
James Day Camberley  Surrey Championship 51
Harrison Ridgewell Southend & EMT  Essex League 50
Chamika Karunaratne Andover  Southern Premier Cricket League 50

 

 

Bowling

 

NameClubLeagueBowling
AD Gagiano Wednesbury  Staffordshire Club Cricket Championship 5-16
Naved Malik Norden  Pennine Cricket League 5-21
Jordan Thomas Old Wilsonians  Kent Cricket League 5-24
Anthony Quinn Barns Green  West Sussex Invitation Cricket League 5-25
Seth Rance Furness  North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League 5-31
Seth Rance Furness  North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League Cup 5-33
Hayden Lanza Kingsley  Cheshire Cricket League 5-60
Craig Stewart Broseley  Shropshire County Cricket League 4-4
Fayadh Haffejee Boston  Lincolnshire County Board Premier League 4-13
Connor Morriss Henfield  West Sussex Invitation Cricket League 4-15
Mitchell Todd Vauxhall Mallards  East Anglian Premier Cricket League 4-17
Tim Young Lindow  Cheshire County Cricket League 4-26
Geoff Dods Hucknall  Nottinghamshire Cricket Board Premier League 4-38
Babar Khan Bamford Fieldhouse  Greater Manchester Cricket League 4-41
Matthew Worsnop Hainault & Clayhall  Essex League 4-42
Rhett Bridgens North Mymms  Hertfordshire Cricket League 4-57

 

 Follow all our news and views on twitter @cricketagency


 

 

 

 
Archived News
View all archived news stories