Client Performances - 27th & 28th May - 04/06/17

Dean Robinson1

 Another big weekend for our CricX stars with some impressive stats! Take a look at our honours board below.

 

Batting 

 

NameClubLeagueRuns
Kaustubh Pawar Greenmount Greater Manchester Cricket League 175*
Dean Robinson North Runcton  Norfolk Cricket Alliance 143*
Tom Jagot Burwell East Anglian Premier Cricket League 142
Driaan Bruwer Linden Park  Kent Cricket League 124*
Darryl Losper Chippenham  West of England Premier Cricket League 114
James Warsop Stony Stratford Northamptonshire Cricket League 107
Stuart Bridgen Tonbridge  Kent Cricket League 105*
Geoff Dods Hucknall Nottinghamshire Cricket Board Premier League 95
Ngoni Mupamba Bexleyheath  Kent Cricket League 87
Rajnish Dohal Marston Green Warwickshire Cricket League 85
Brady Barends Padiham  Ribblesdale Cricket League  84*
Mahesh Rawat
Ashtead Surrey Championship 82
Jonathan Vandiar HCC Topklasse 81
Liam Hope-Shackley Wivenhoe Town North Essex Cricket League 76
Grant Stone Chudleigh  South Devon Cricket League 76
Sanjaya Chathuranga Wimbledon  Surrey Championship 76
James Day Camberley  Surrey Championship 72
Zac Holm Norton-in-Hales  North Staffs & South Cheshire League 71
Kevin Renecke Hadleigh & Thundersley  Essex League 71
Naved Malik Norden  Pennine Cricket League T20 70
Riyaad Henry Ferguslie  Western District Cricket Union 70
Ed Young Potterne  West of England Premier Cricket League 70
Iraq Thomas Congresbury  Bristol & District Cricket Association 64*
Matthew Smit Bromley  Kent Cricket League 64
Tharaka Waduge Caverswall  North Staffs & South Cheshire League 61
Neville Talbot Enfield Middlesex County Cricket League 61 
Matthew Worsnop Hainault & Clayhall  Essex League 60*
Timothy Ward Shrewsbury  Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 59
Callum Hill Scholes  Drakes Huddersfield Cricket League 55
Daniel Stanley Formby Liverpool & District Cricket Competition 54*
Kiel van Vollenhoven Bilton Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League 53*
Dishant Yagnik Salland Hoofdklasse 53*
Shanuka Dulaj Austerlands Pennine Cricket League Cup 53
Ryan Burl Littleborough  Pennine Cricket League Cup 53
Wade van Zyl Edenfield Greater Manchester Cricket League 52*
Callum Hotham North Devon  North Devon Cricket League 51*
Nik Swain Sparta Prague Hoofdklasse 50

 

 

Bowling

 

NameClubLeagueBowling
Seth Rance Furness North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League 8-26
Dylan Ross-Watt Halesowen  Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 6-19
Marshall Bunting St Georges Shropshire County Cricket League 6-78
Naved Malik Norden Pennine Cricket League T20  5-10
Kelbert Walters St Just  Cornwall Cricket League 5-13
Liam Hope-Shackley Wivenhoe Town  North Essex Cricket League 5-34
AJ Jacobs Nutbrook Derbyshire County Cricket League 5-36
Benjamin van Niekerk Burscough  Liverpool & District Cricket Competition 5-52
Ancil Nedd Colwall  Worcestershire County Cricket League 5-67
Ned Absolom Wem  Shropshire County Cricket League 4-10
Isaac Jones Gorran Cornwall Cricket League 4-17
Dylan Blignaut Glossop Greater Manchester Cricket League 4-25
Sameera Sadamal Millom North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League 4-26
Ruhan Pretorius North Down  Northern Cricket Union 4-30
Riyaad Henry Ferguslie  Western District Cricket Union 4-32
Munowar Samsodien Steyning  Sussex Premier Cricket League 4-34
Iresh Saxena Ketton Lions  Rutland League 4-35
Tim Young Lindow Cheshire County Cricket League 4-36
Francois Mostert Bangor  North Wales Cricket League 4-41
Robert Ballarino Ifield  Sussex Premier Cricket League 4-41
Wade van Zyl Edenfield  Greater Manchester Cricket League 4-47
JP van Aswegen
Walton-on-Thames  Surrey Championship 4-50
Patrick Glover Mochdre  North Wales Cricket League 4-52
Girvacques de Jager Nettleham  Lincolnshire County League 4-54
Paul Sauer Crossbank Methodists Bradford Premier Cricket League 4-64
Bhanuka Rajapaksa Penrith  Northern Premier Cricket League 4-77

 

 Follow all our news and views on twitter @cricketagency


 

 

 

 
Archived News
View all archived news stories