Client Performances - 28th & 29th May - 03/06/16

Phumzile Yiba

A fantastic bank holiday weekend for our CricX stars. Check out our honours board below.

 

Batting 

 

NameClubLeagueRuns Bowling
Callum Hotham Glastonbury  West of England Premier League  147 
Dain Moreton Great & Little Tew  Home Counties Premier Cricket League  141 
Saeed Bin Nasir  Marske   North Yorkshire & South Durham League  130* 
Greg Munro Pwllheli  North Wales Cricket League  130 
Nick Kelly  Downham Town  Norfolk Cricket Alliance  129  3-18 
Craig Elliott  Hartsholme  Lincolnshire County League (Cup)  127* 
Saeed Bin Nasir  Markse  North Yorkshire & South Durham League  127 
Heinrich Botes  Mold  North Wales Cricket League  124* 
Corey Ogle  Hem Heath  North Staffs & South Cheshire Cricket League  121* 
Owen Lynch  Hadleigh & Thundersley  Essex Sunday League  121 
Rhett Bridgens  Nettleham  Lincoln & District Cricket League  112   4-13
Mitchell Todd  Vauxhall Mallards  East Anglian Premier League  111  3-47 
Byron Boshoff  Horsforth  Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League  111 
Dale McKay  Bramhall  Cheshire County Cricket League  104 
Corey Ogle  Hem Heath  Stone & District Cricket League  102 
Byron Boshoff  Horsforth  Headingley & District Evening League (T20)  95 
Nicholas Smit  Aston Hall  Yorkshire Leagues Knock-Out Cup (Cup)  95 
Hugo Nel  Rye  Sussex Premier Cricket League  94*  4-58 
Parth Shah  Dorking Surrey Championship 93 
Muhammad Ayub  Woore  North Staffs & South Cheshire Cricket League  87* 
Denovan Ekstraal  Rosudgeon Kenneggy  Cornwall Cricket League  84   
Connor Jackson  Wellingborough Town  Northamptonshire Cricket League  83* 
Bevan Small  Burbage & Easton Royal  West of England Premier League  83  3-50 
Matthew Hopkins Sandford  Devon Cricket League  79 
Jaco van Greunen  Shipley Hall  Derbyshire County Cricket League  77 
Sam Flett  Morpeth  Northumberland & Tyneside Senior Cricket League  76* 
Nicholas Smit  Aston Hall  Yorkshire South Premier League  76   
Dean Robinson  North Runcton  Norfolk Cricket Alliance  75* 
Kevin Renecke  Stourport  Worcestershire County Cricket League  75 
Tom Bruce  Netherfield  Northern Premier Cricket League  74  3-42 
Yogesh Takawale  Whalley  Ribblesdale Cricket League  74 
Jaco van Greunen  Shipley Hall  Derbyshire County Cricket League (Cup)  71   
Corey Sinclair  Chudleigh  Devon Cricket League  68* 
Obus Pienaar  Sleaford  Lincolnshire County Board Premier League  67* 
Dale Campbell  Hucknall  Nottinghamshire Cricket Board Premier League  67 
Evan Johnson  Old Southendian & Southchurch  Essex Cricket League  66* 
Harry Thoman  Nutbrook  Derbyshire County Cricket League  64  3-17 
Brandon Jacobs  Tewkesbury  West of England Premier League  64 
Justin Powick  Preston (Herts)  Hertfordshire Cricket League  64 
Daniel Hutton  Alton  Southern Premier Cricket League  63 
Kuda Samunderu  Rawdon  Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League   63 
Divan Marais  South Devon  Devon Cricket League  60* 
Tom Beaton  SMRH  East of Scotland Cricket Association  60  3-27 
Saeed Bin Nasir  Marske  North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League (Cup) 60 
Brian Barnard  Cannock  Staffordshire Club Cricket Championship  59  5-18 
Leon Botha  Papplewick & Linby  Bassetlaw & District Cricket Championship  59 
Scott Duggan  Holmesdale  Kent Cricket League  59 
Matthew MacDonald  Thame Town  Home Counties Premier Cricket League  59 
Matthew Hopkins  Sandford  North Devon Cricket League  57 
Kagisho Pedi  Houghton & Thurnby  Leicestershire & Rutland Cricket League  57 
Pieter Coetzer  Skipton  Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League  55  4-30 
Kunal Kapoor  Crawley  Sussex Premier Cricket League  54  3-51 
Casey Grocke  Great Bedwyn  West of England Premier League  54 
Darryl Losper  Chippenham  West of England Premier League  54 
Kyle van Nierkerk  Gedling Colliery  Newark Club Cricket Alliance 53 
Owen Lynch  Hadleigh & Thundersley  Essex Cricket League  53 
Ed Young  Potterne  West of England Premier League  51 
Alex Gregory  Bickley Park  Kent Cricket League  50  3-45 

 

 

Bowling

 

NameClubLeagueBowlingRuns
Phumzile Yiba  Murton  Durham Cricket League  7-14 
Seth Rance  Furness  North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League  7-26 
Mitchell Douglas  Feckenham  Worcestershire County Cricket League  6-33 
Luke Istead  Hadleigh  Two Counties Cricket Championship  5-13 
Brian Barnard  Cannock  Staffordshire Club Cricket Championship  5-18  59 
Albrey Towler  Kiveton Park Colliery  Bassetlaw & District Cricket Championship  5-25 
Phumzile Yiba  Murton  Tom Burn Cup (Cup)  5-44 
Thomas Meyrick  Shadwell  Wetherby Cricket League  5-53 
Rhett Bridgens  Nettleham  Lincoln & District Cricket League  4-13  112 
Francois Mostert  Bangor  Noth Wales Premier Cricket League  4-26 
Christopher Powell  Harlow Town  Essex Cricket League  4-26 
Sushant Balajee  Rowledge  Southern Premier Cricket League  4-27 
Pieter Coetzer  Skipton  Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League  4-30  55 
Seth Rance  Furness  North Lancashire & Cumbria Cricket League  4-30 
Ben Chaplin  Bartestree & Lugwardine  Worcestershire County Cricket League  4-43 
Dinesh Salunkhe  Ifield  Sussex Premier Cricket League  4-43 
Matthew Smit  Bromley  Kent Cricket League  4-49 
Hugo Nel  Rye  Sussex Premier Cricket League  4-58  94* 
Gift Kwatsha  Chesham  Thames Valley Cricket League  4-58 
Talor Williams  Cheadle Hulme  Cheshire County Cricket League  4-81 

 

 Follow all our news and views on twitter @cricketagency


 

 

 

 
Archived News
View all archived news stories