Client Performances - 2nd & 3rd September 2017 - 07/09/17

Tim Young-2

 A huge weekend for runs in the final game of the season for several Leagues this year! Check out the honours board below...

 

Batting 

 

NameClubLeagueRuns
Givon Christian Terenure  Leinster Cricket Union 175
Jed Standring Thongsbridge  Drakes Huddersfield Cricket League 141*
Maduranga Zoysa Coventry & North Warwickshire Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 130*
Brock Price Hadleigh  Two Counties Cricket Championship 127*
Blake Mills Preston  Bedfordshire County Cricket League 126
Peter Ahern Copford  Two Counties Cricket Championship 111*
Saeed Bin Nasir Marske  North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League 109
Liam Hope-Shackley Wivenhoe Town  Two Counties Cricket Championship 95
Jared McDonald Royal Wootton Bassett  West of England Premier Cricket League 93
Nipun Karunanayake Himley  Birmigham & District Premier Cricket League 82
Hasith Gamage Blunham  Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League 76*
Anish Paraam Three Bridges  Sussex Premier Cricket League 76
Peter Gallichan Davenham  Cheshire County Cricket League 72
Henry Cameron Dorking  Surrey Championship 71*
Cameron Black Chislehurst & West Kent Kent Cricket League 71
Matthew Edwards Earlswood  Warwickshire Cricket League 68
Ed Young Potterne  West of England Premier Cricket League 67
Kevin Pretorius Strabane  North West Cricket Union 66
Connor Morriss Henfield  West Sussex Invitation Cricket League 66
Shanuka Dulaj Austerlands  Pennine Cricket League 62
Harry Latham Potterne  Wiltshire County Cricket League 62
Jake Provan Aston Ingham  Gloucestershire County Cricket League 61
Aiden Zammit Pagham  Sussex Premier Cricket League 60
Quewin O'Connor Bourne  Rutland League 58
Cody Irvine Newdigate  Surrey County League 57*
Jack Anglberger Waresley  Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League 57
Dinushka Malan Sutton Coldfield  Birmingham & District Premier Cricket League 57
Matthew Smit Bromley  Kent Cricket League 56
Christian MacDonald Maltby  North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League 55
Cameron Edwards Shadwell  Wetherby League 55
Wandile Nciweni Upper Haugh  Barnsley & District Cricket League 54
Trevor Garwe Eglinton  North West Cricket Union 53
Fayadh Haffejee Boston  Lincolnshire County Board Premier League 53
Angelo Yiatses Shipley Hall  Derbyshire County Cricket League 53
Jakob Woodhouse Beacon  Shropshire County Cricket League 52
Matt McCallum Old Southendian & Southchurch  Central Essex Sunday League 50*
Tahmid Islam Hornsey  Middlesex Cricket Board Cup 50

 

 

Bowling

 

NameClubLeagueBowling
Tim Young Lindow  Cheshire County Cricket League 8-39
Josh Henry Wembdon  West of England Premier Cricket League 5-22
Dillon Smit Ickleford  Hertfordshire Cricket League 4-18
Christian MacDonald Maltby  North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League 4-22
Chamika Karunaratne Andover  Southern Premier Cricket League 4-26
Marshall Bunting St Georges  Shropshire County Cricket League 4-28
Girvaques de Jager Nettleham  Lincolnshire County League 4-33
Hayden Lanza Kingsley  Cheshire Cricket League 4-54

  

 Follow all our news and views on twitter @cricketagency


 

 

 

 
Archived News
View all archived news stories