Client Performances - 7th & 8th May - 18/05/16

Ben Chaplin-2

A fantastic weekend for our CricX stars this weekend. Check out our honours board below.

 

Batting 

 

NameClubLeagueRuns Bowling
Ben Chaplin  Bartestree & Lugwardene  Worcestershire County League  211* 
Shoaib Nasir  Geddington  Northamptonshire Cricket League 145*  5-40
Obus Pienaar  Sleaford  Lincolnshire County Board Premier League  143 
Rhett Bridgens  Nettleham  Lincoln & District League  136* 
Kunal Kapoor  Crawley  Sussex Premier Cricket League  128 
Carl Brungar  Buckhurst Hill  Essex Sunday League  126 
Evan Johnson Old Southendian & Southchurch  Essex Cricket League  124* 
Byron Boshoff  Horsforth Headingley & District T20 Evening League (T20) 124*
Obus Pienaar  Sleaford  Lincoln & District League  124 
Nick Bertus  Macclesfield  Cheshire County Cricket League  121* 
Taylor Irie  Paul  Cornwall Cricket League  116*  5-35 
Brian Barnard  Cannock  Staffordshire County Cup (C) 112 
James Day  Camberley  Surrey Championship  109* 
Matt Thompson  St Fagans  South Wales Premier Cricket League  108 
Ngoni Mupamba  Kingslingbury Temperance Northamptonshire Cricket League 99* 
Paballo Mogoera  Brislington  Three Counties Sunday League  97  3-22 
Brian Barnard  Cannock  Staffordshire Club Cricket Championship  96 
Byron Boshoff  Horsforth  Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League  95 
Tom Cullen  Potterne  West of England Premier League  95 
Will Affleck  Middleton  Sussex Premier Cricket League  90 
Nicholas Smit Aston Hall  ECB Yorkshire South Premier League  90 
Kuda Samunderu  Rawdon  Airedale & Wharfedale Senior Cricket League 84
Scott Newman  Linden Park  Kent League  82  3-16 
Conrad Louth  Stoke Green  Thames Valley Cricket League  82  3-34 
Tom Bruce  Netherfield  Northern Premier Cricket League  81* 
Adam McDermott  Nassington  Rutland League  81 
Tom Griffin  Coal Aston  South Yorkshire Cricket League   75 
Jack Hargreaves  Wisbech Town Cambs & Hunts Premier Cricket League 75 
Bevan Small  Burbage & Easton Royal  West of England Premier League  73 
Clayton Floyd  Elvaston  Derbyshire County Cricket League  71* 
Daniel Duke  Brooklands  Cheshire County Cricket League (c) 68* 
Jacob van Greunen  Shipley Hall  Newark Club Cricket Alliance 68* 
Greg Munro  Pwllheli  North Wales Cricket League  64 
Gihan Mendis  Cowdrey  Kent Cricket League  63 
Dale Campbell  Hucknall  Mansfield & District Cricket League  62 
Casey Grocke Great Bedwyn West of England Premier League 59* 
Kyle van Nierkerk Gedling Colliery Newark Club Cricket Alliance 59
Jordan Silk Cuckfield Sussex Premier Cricket League 59
Matthew Hopkins  Sandford  Devon Cricket League  57 
Saeed Bin Nasir  Marske  North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League  54 
Liam McElduff  Winscombe  Somerset Cricket League  53 
Cephas Zhuwao  Shaw  Pennine Cricket League - Wood Cup (c) 51 

 

Bowling

 

NameClubLeagueBowlingRuns
Francois Mostert  Bangor North Wales Premier Cricket League  7-44 
Mario Olivier  Carlton  Cricket Scotland - Eastern Premier Division  5-21 
Luke Istead  Hadleigh  Two Counties Cricket Championship  5-30 
Tom Collett  Old Rutlishians  Surrey Championship  5-31 
Taylor Irie  Paul  Cornwall Cricket League  5-35  116* 
Shoaib Nasir  Geddington  Northamptonshire Cricket League  5-40  145* 
Mishkal Ramsaroop  Ferguslie  Western District Cricket Union  4-16  49* 
Phumzile Yiba  Murton  Durham Cricket League  4-22 
Mitchell Douglas  Feckenham  Worcestershire Sunday Club Cricket League  4-22 
Joshua Fidler  Mayfield  Sussex Premier Cricket League  4-34 
Tom Beaton  SMRH  East of Scotland Cricket Association  4-35 
Nathan Roberts  Ealing Trailfinders  Middlesex Championship  4-39 
Yogesh Takawale  Whalley  Ribblesdale Cricket League - Ramsbottom Cup (c)  4-39 
Anubhav Thapa  Broxbourne  Hertfordshire Cricket League  4-44 
Charl Cyster  Broseley  Shropshire County Cricket League  4-47 
Zain Patel  Burgess Hill  Sussex Premier Cricket League  4-50 
Koot Pienaar  Linden Park  Kent Cricket League  4-52 
Talor Williams  Cheadle Hulme  Cheshire County Cricket League  4-53 
Ryan Ninan  Grappenhall  Cheshire County Cricket League  4-53 
Mitchell Douglas  Feckenham  Worcestershire County Cricket League  4-93 

 

 Follow all our news and views on twitter @cricketagency


 

 

 

 
Archived News
View all archived news stories